UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    CANADA
     /  Canada  /  Express Entry System  /  FSW
    CANADA
    FSW
    Federal Skilled Worker
    Federal Skilled Worker applications are assessed based on an applicant's
    ability to become economically established upon immigration to Canada.
    If you want to come to Canada as a skilled immigrant,
    your first step is to become a candidate in the Express Entry pool.


    These factors are part of a 100-point grid used to assess federal skilled workers. This means you earn points for how well you do in each of the six factors. The total points will show you if you qualify for the Express Entry pool. The current pass mark is 67 points.
    Factor Education Language Experience Age Job offer Adaptability Total
    Maximum 25 28 15 12 10 10 100
    Eligibility Criteria
    Skilled work experience
    Your work experience must be at least one year (1,560 hours total / 30 hours per week), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time, paid work (volunteer work, unpaid internships do not count), in the same job within the last 10 years, and at skill type 0, or skill levels A or B.

    Education
    a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree, OR
    a completed foreign credential, and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report

    Language ability(English or French)
    You must meet CLB 7 or more.
    Point Assessment - Federal Skilled Worker Class
    자격 판정표
    Factor Maximum Points Points
    PASS MARK : 67 out of 100
    Education 25 University degree at the Doctoral (PhD) level or equal 25
    University degree at the Master's level or equal 23
    Two or more Canadian post-secondary degrees or diplomas or equal 22
    Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a program of three years or longer, or equal 21
    Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a two-year program, or equal 19
    Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a one-year program, or equal 15
    Canadian high school diploma, or equal 5
    Language 28
    CLB Each Point IELTS
    Speaking Listening Reading Writing
    9 6 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0
    8 5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5
    7 4 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
     
    Experience 15 6 or more year 15
    4 - 5 year 13
    2 - 3 year 11
    1 year 9
    Age 12 Under 18 0
    18 - 35 12
    36 11
    37 - 47 and older 10-0
    Arranged Employment 10 Permanent, full-time job offer from a Canadian employer. 10
    Adaptability Maximum 10 points , get 2 factors 10 Your past work in Canada 10
    주You or your spouse past study in Canada 5
    Your spouse past work in Canada 5
    Your spouse or partner's language level 5
    Relatives in Canada 5
    Arranged Employment in Canada 5
    Inquire Us
    UNC is the Best choice for way to go to Canada.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Inquiry
    Agree to Privacy Policy.
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590