UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    CANADA
     /  Canada  /  PNP - Workers  /  Saskatchewan
    CANADA
    Saskatchewan
    International Skilled Worker Category
    International Skilled Worker: Employment Offer
    To apply you must
    - score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) point
       assessment grid;
    - have at least one-year work experience in the past ten years in your intended occupation;
    - have a language score of at least Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4.
    - Employers and regulatory bodies may ask for language scores that are higher than CLB 4;
    - have an offer of permanent, full-time employment in Saskatchewan. You’ll need a valid SINP Job Approval Letter
       to show proof of this. There’s no specific list of jobs, but your offer is required to be in an occupation in the
       National Occupational Classification (NOC) Matrix level "A", "B" or "0", or in a designated trade in
       Saskatchewan
    International Skilled Worker: Saskatchewan Express Entry
    To apply you must
    - be accepted into IRCC’s Express Entry Pool, have an Express Entry profile Number and Job Seeker Validation
       Code.
    - score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the SINP point assessment grid .
    - provide valid language test results from a designated testing agency. The results should match what you
       declared in your Express Entry profile.
    - have completed post-secondary education, training or apprenticeship that’s comparable to the Canadian
       education system of at least one year in length. You should have earned a diploma, certificate or degree.
    - have at least one of the following in your field of education or training occupation:
         · One year work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled profession (non-trades);
         · Two years work experience in a skilled trade in the past five years; or
         · Twelve months work experience in Canada in the past three years (trades and non-trades).
    - have work experience in a high skilled occupation in the National Occupational Classification③ (NOC) Matrix
       ③ level "A", "B" or "0" that’s in-demand in Saskatchewan.
    - show proof of eligibility for Saskatchewan licensure, if your intended occupation is in a regulated profession or
       compulsory apprenticeship trade. If in a skilled trade, you’ll need a certificate of qualification (also called a letter of
       invitation) from the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship & Trade Certification Commission③.
    - have proof of settlement funds and a settlement plan
    International Skilled Worker: Saskatchewan Express Entry
    To apply you must
    - score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the SINP point assessment grid;
    - have a language score of at least Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4.③ Employers and regulatory bodies
       may ask for language scores that are higher than CLB 4;
    - have completed post-secondary education, training or apprenticeship that’s comparable to the Canadian
       education system of at least one year in length. You should have earned a diploma, certificate or degree with this.
    - have at least one-year work experience in the past 10 years: ◦In your field of education or training occupation,
       and
    - In a high skilled occupation in the National Occupational Classification③ (NOC) Matrix③ level "A", "B" or "0" that’s
       in-demand in Saskatchewan.
    - show proof of eligibility for Saskatchewan licensure, if your intended occupation is in a regulated profession or
       compulsory apprenticeship trade; You'll need this as part of your SINP application. To see if your intended
       occupation is regulated in Saskatchewan, go to Regulated Occupations and Licensing Requirements; and
    - have proof of settlement funds and a settlement plan
    INTERNATIONAL SKILLED WORKER: POINTS ASSESSMENT GRID
    Overview
    Sortation Max Points
    Factor 1 Education and training 23
    Skilled work experience 15
    Language ability 20
    Age 12
    Factor 2 Connections to Saskachewan labour market and adaptability 30
    a. Education and training
    Education score
    Master's or Doctorate degree 23
    University Degree (Minimum 3 year program) 20
    Trade certification equicvalent to journey person status in SK approved by the *SATCC 20
    Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 2 year program) 15
    Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 1 year program of study, or equivalent to a trade certificate) 12
    *SSATC: Saskatchewna Apprenticeship and Trade
    Certification Commission
    (http://saskapprenticeship.ca)
    b. Skilled Work Experience
    NOC O, A, B Within 5years (score) 6-10 years (score)
    5 years 10 5
    4 years 8 4
    3 years 6 3
    2 years 4 2
    1 years 2 0
    c. Language Ability
    English Proficiency Score
    CLB 8 and higher 20
    CLB 7 18
    CLB 6 16
    CLB 5 14
    CLB 4 12
    No Test Result 0
    d. Age
    Age Score
    Below 18 0
    18-21years 8
    22-34years 12
    35-45years 10
    46-50yeara 8
    above 50 0
    Factor 2 Connenction to SK
    Connection to SK market Score
    High skilled employment offer from a SK employer 30
    Close family relative in SK 20
    Past work experience in SK 5
    Past student experience in SK 5
    Hospitality Sector Project
    To apply you must
    - have a valid work permit issued by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) for one of the following:
       · Food/Beverage Server (NOC 6453)
       · Food Counter Attendant/Kitchen Helper (NOC 6641)
       · Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff (NOC 6661)
    - have completed at least Grade 12 education (or its equivalent).
    - work for an employer that has been approved by the SINP to participate in the Hospitality Sector Project
       · To find out if your employer is SINP-approved, ask for a copy of their letter of approval.
    - work in Saskatchewan for at least six months and meet all your employer’s work and performance standards.
    - have an offer of permanent, full-time employment from an approved Saskatchewan Hospitality employer
    - have at least Canadian Language Benchmarks (CLB) 4 or higher English language ability
    - have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter
    Applicants With Existing Work Permit
    To apply you must
    - have been working in Saskatchewan for at least six months, with a valid work permit
    - have a permanent full-time job offer from a Saskatchewan employer. The job is required to be in National
       Occupation Classification (NOC) Matrix “A”, “B”, or “0” or in a designated trade③;
    - have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter; and
    - have worked for more than six months for the employer offering you the job, with a valid work permit issued by
       Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada③ (IRCC).Your permanent, full-time job offer must be for the same
       position that you have been working in for the past six months.
    - have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4③ if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’
       occupation.
    Inquire Us
    UNC is the Best choice for way to go to Canada.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Inquiry
    Agree to Privacy Policy.
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590