UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    CANADA
     /  Canada  /  PNP - Workers  /  Nova Scotia
    CANADA
    Nova Scotia
    NSNP - Nova Scotia Nominee Program
    Skilled Worker (SW)
    Nova Scotia Experience: Express Entry
    The Nova Scotia Experience: Express Entry stream selects highly skilled individuals who wish to live in Nova Scotia permanently. Applicants must have at least one year of experience working in Nova Scotia in a high skilled occupation.

    To apply you must
    - have at least 1 year of work experience in Nova Scotia;
    - be 21 to 55 years old;
    - have a Canadian high school credential or equivalent;
    - prove language ability in English or French on the Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB).You need CLB 7 for
       skilled work in the National Occupational Classification (NOC) 0 and A. You need CLB 5 for NOC B positions;
    - have a profile registered in Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Express Entry

    Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry
    The Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry stream selects highly skilled individuals who wish to live in Nova Scotia permanently. Applicants must have a good chance of quickly finding a job in Nova Scotia’s labour market.

    The Nova Scotia Office of Immigration reserves the right to consider only certain types of occupations for nomination, depending on current labour market needs

    To apply you must
    - have at least 1 year of skilled work experience in one of our target occupations;
    - have a Canadian high school credential or equivalent;
    - prove language ability in English or French at Canadian Language Benchmark 7;
    - score 67 points or more on the stream’s six selection factors;
    - show enough financial resources to successfully settle in Nova Scotia;
    - have a profile registered in Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Express Entry system-
    Occupation title NOC Skill
    1 Financial Auditors and Accountants 1111 A
    2 Financial and Investment Analysts 1112 A
    3 Human Resources Professionals 1121 A
    4 Purchasing Agents and Officers 1225 B
    5 Geoscientists and Oceanographers 2113 A
    6 Civil Engineers 2131 A
    7 Mechanical Engineers 2132 A
    8 Electrical and Electronic Engineers 2133 A
    9 Industrial and Manufacturing Engineers 2141 A
    10 Computer Engineers 2147 A
    11 Information Systems Analysts and Consultants 2171 A
    12 Database Analysts and Data Administrators 2172 A
    13 Software Engineers 2173 A
    14 Computer Programmers and Interactive Media Developers 2174 A
    15 Web Designers and Developers 2175 A
    16 Civil Engineering Technologists and Technicians 2231 B
    17 Mechanical Engineering Technologists and Technicians 2232 B
    18 Electrical and Electronics Engineering Technologists and Technicians 2241 B
    19 Drafting Technologists and Technicians 2253 B
    20 Engineering Inspectors and Regulatory Officer 2262 B
    21 User Support Technicians 2282 B
    22 Registered Nurses 3012 A
    23 Physiotherapists 3142 A
    24 Occupational Therapists 3143 A
    25 Medical Laboratory Technologists 3211 B
    26 Licensed Practical Nurses 3233 B
    27 Psychologists 4151 A
    28 Family, Marriage and Other Related Counsellors 4153 A
    29 Financial Sales Representatives 6235 B 6235 B
    Skilled Worker
    The Skilled Worker stream helps employers recruit foreign workers and recently graduated international students whose skills are needed in Nova Scotia. An employer can only hire foreign workers for positions they have been unable to fill with permanent residents or Canadian citizens

    To apply you must
    - have a full-time permanent job offer from a Nova Scotia employer;
    - have 1 year of work experience related to the job. (Semi-skilled and low-skilled workers must already have six
       months’ experience with the employer.);
    - be 21 to 55 years old;
    - have a high school diploma;
    - prove language ability equal to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) Level 5 if you are a skilled worker.
       If your first language is English or French, that is enough proof. Semi-skilled and low-skilled workers must have
       test results to prove they meet CLB 4 even if their first language is English or French;
    Inquire Us
    UNC is the Best choice for way to go to Canada.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Inquiry
    Agree to Privacy Policy.
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590