UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    CANADA
     /  Canada  /  PNP - Workers  /  New Brunswick
    CANADA
    New Brunswick
    NBPNP - New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program
    New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program Express Entry Category
    To apply you must
    - prove language ability in English or French at Canadian Language Benchmark 7
    - have, at a minimum, a secondary school graduation certificate, secondary school diploma or high school
       equivalency certificate
    - have at least one year (1,560 hours minimum) of continuous full-time (or equivalent in continuous, paid part-
       time) experience in your primary occupation.1 This experience must be within certain occupations as
       determined by the NOCs. Only skill type 0, or skill levels A or B of the 2011 National Occupational
       Classification (NOC), are eligible.
    - be between 22 and 55 years old.
    - show that you have enough money to support yourself and your family (even if they are not coming with
       you)after you get to Canada. You cannot borrow this money from another person
    - score a minimum of 67 points out of 100 in the selection factors to meet IRCC’s Federal Skilled Worker Program
       requirements.
    Skilled Worker Applicants With Employer Support
    To apply you must
    - be between 22 and 55 years of age.
    - have sufficient English and, or French language ability to fulfill your job duties.
    - (Skill Levels C and D must undergo mandatory language testing and achieve a minimum standard of Canadian
       Language Benchmark (CLB) 4)
    - have the education, qualifications and, or licenses needed to fulfill your job duties
    - be a permanent full-time employee of a New Brunswick Company
    - Your job is represented in one of the following National Occupation Classification (NOC) skill levels:
       · Skill levels O, A, B
       · Skill level C, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9
       · Skill level D, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9
    - score a minimum of 50 points in the selection factors.
    Selection Factors
    Factor 1: Age
    Age 22-24 25-55
    Points 5 10
    Factor 2: Language
    Skill Speaking Ability French 불어
    ADVANCED Operational command of the language with only occasional inaccuracies 9 9
    INTERMEDIATE Effective command of the language despite some inaccuracies and misunderstandings 7 7
    BASIC Partial competence in familiar situations 4 4
    Factor 3: Education
    Level Completed Requirements Points
    Post-graduate education - Master's degree awarded by a graduate school of a college or university, after completing a Bachelor's degree
    - Doctorate degree awarded based n at least three years of graduate studies and a thesis, after completing a Master's degree
    18
    Post-secondary education - Academic degree awarded by a college or university to those who complete an undergraduate curriculum that required at least three years full-time study, or
    - Diploma completed in a specific trade that required at least two years full-time study-
    15
    Secondary education High school diploma awarded after junior/middle school and before college, university or other formal training 10
    Factor 4: Work Experience
    Work Experience
    (in the last five years)
    5 years 4 years 3years 2 years 1 years
    Points 10 8 6 4 2
    Factor 5: Adaptability
    Adaptability (maximum 10 points) Points
    Family in New Brunswick The applicant, or his/her spouse/common-law partner, has a son, daughter, brother, sister, mother, father, child, grandparent, aunt, uncle, niece, or nephew living in New Brunswick as a Canadian citizen or permanent resident 10
    Education in New Brunswick The applicant has completed at least one year of post-secondary education in NB 5
    The applicant has completed at least two years of post-secondary education in NB 10
    Employment in New Brunswick The applicant has worked for at least one of the last five years in NB 10
    The applicant has worked for at least two of the last five years in NB 15
    Spouse's Employment in New Brunsick The applicant's spouse/common-law partner has worked for at least six months in the last calendar year in NB 5
    Labour Market Impact Assessment The applicant has a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) from the Department of Human Resources and Skills Development Canada (HRSDC) or, The employer demonstrates that they have been unable to find a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada to perform the job duties AND they participate in recruitment activities with the NBPNP 10
    Additional Job Skills The applicant can demonstrate successful employment in a second occupation, where the occupation is different from the intended occupation in New Brunswick. The occupation must be skilled and supported by a diploma or trade certificate. 5
    Inquire Us
    UNC is the Best choice for way to go to Canada.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Inquiry
    Agree to Privacy Policy.
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590