UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    CANADA
     /  Canada  /  Express Entry System
    CANADA
    Express Entry System
    Launched in January 2015, Express Entry is Canada’s application management system for certain economic immigration programs including the Federal Skilled Worker Program, Federal Skilled Trades Program, Canadian Experience Class and a portion of the Provincial Nominee program.

    Express Entry is used to manage applications for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs:
    - the Federal Skilled Worker Program,
    - the Federal Skilled Trades Program, and
    - the Canadian Experience Class.
    Provinces and territories can also recruit candidates from the Express Entry system through their Provincial Nominee Programs to meet local labour market needs.
    Process
    Express Entry - Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) criteria
    A. Core / human capital factors
    Factors Points per factor
    With a spouse or common-law partner
    Points per factor
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    Age 100 110
    Level of education 140 150
    Official languages proficiency 150 160
    Canadian work experience 70 80
    B. Spouse or common-law partner factors
    Factors Points per factor (Maximum 40 points)
    Level of education 10
    Official language proficiency 20
    Canadian Work Experience 10
    A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors
    = Maximum 500 points((with OR without a spouse or common-law partner)
    C. Skill Transferability factors (Maximum 100 points)
    Education Points per factor
    (Maximum 50 points)
    With good/strong official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree 50
    With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree 50
    Foreign work experience Points per factor
    (Maximum 50 points)
    With good/strong official languages proficiency (Canadian Language Benchmark [CLB] level 7 or higher) and foreign work experience 50
    With Canadian work experience and foreign work experience 50
    Certificate of qualification (for people in trade occupations) Points per factor
    (Maximum 50 points)
    With good/strong official languages proficiency and a certificate of qualification 50
    A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Transferability factors
    = Maximum 600 points
    D. Additional points (Maximum 600 points)
    Factor Points per factor
    Post secondary education in Canada 30
    Arranged employment (positive Labour Market Impact Assessment required) 200
    PN nomination 600
    A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors + C. Transferability factors + D. Additional points
    = Grand total – Maximum 1,200 points
    Points breakdown, section by section
    CRS – A. Core / human capital factors
    Age With a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 100 points)
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 110 points)
    - With a spouse or common-law partner: Maximum 460 points total for all factors.
    - Without a spouse or common-law partner: Maximum 500 points total for all factors.
    17 years of age or less 0 0
    18 years of age 90 99
    19 years of age 95 105
    20 to 29 years of age 100 110
    30 years of age 95 105
    31 years of age 90 99
    32 years of age 85 94
    33 years of age 80 88
    34 years of age 75 83
    35 years of age 70 77
    36 years of age 65 72
    37 years of age 60 66
    38 years of age 55 61
    39 years of age 50 55
    40 years of age 45 50
    41 years of age 35 39
    42 years of age 25 28
    43 years of age 15 17
    44 years of age 5 6
    45 years of age or more 0 0
    Level of Education With a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 140 points)
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 150 points)
    Less than secondary school (high school) 0 0
    Secondary diploma (high school graduation) 28 30
    One-year degree, diploma or certificate from a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute 84 90
    Two-year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute 91 98
    Bachelor's degree OR a three or more year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute 112 120
    Two or more certificates, diplomas, or degrees. One must be for a program of three or more years 119 128
    Master's degree, OR professional degree needed to practice in a licensed profession (For "professional degree," the degree program must have been in: medicine, veterinary medicine, dentistry, optometry, law, chiropractic medicine, or pharmacy.) 126 135
    Doctoral level university degree (Ph.D.) 140 150
    Official languages proficiency - first official language
    Maximum points for each ability (reading, writing, speaking and listening):
    - 32 with a spouse or common-law partner
    - 34 without a spouse or common-law partner
    Canadian Language
    Benchmark (CLB) level per ability
    With a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 128 points)
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 136 points)
    Less than CLB 4 0 0
    CLB 4 or 5 6 6
    CLB 6 8 9
    CLB 7 16 17
    CLB 8 22 23
    CLB 9 29 31
    CLB 10 or more 32 34
    Official languages proficiency - second official language
    Maximum points for each ability (reading, writing, speaking and listening):
    - 6 with a spouse or common-law partner (up to a combined maximum of 22 points)
    - 6 without a spouse or common-law partner (up to a combined maximum of 24 points)
    Canadian Language
    Benchmark (CLB) level per ability
    With a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 22 points)
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 24 points)
    CLB 4 or less 0 0
    CLB 5 or 6 1 1
    CLB 7 or 8 3 3
    CLB 9 or more 6 6
    Canadian work experience With a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 70 points)
    Without a spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 80 points)
    None or less than a year 0 0
    1 year 35 40
    2 year 46 53
    3 year 56 64
    4 year 63 72
    5 years or more 70 80
    Subtotal: A. Core / human capital factors
    - With a spouse or common-law partner – Maximum 460 points
    - Without a spouse or common-law partner – Maximum 500 points
    CRS – B. Spouse or common-law partner factors (if applicable)
    Spouse's or common-law partner's level of education With spouse or common-law partner
    (Maximum 10 points)
    Without spouse or common-law partner
    (Does not apply)
    Less than secondary school (high school) 0 n/a
    Secondary school (high school graduation) 2 n/a
    One-year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute 6 n/a
    Two-year program at a university, college, trade or technical in school, or other institute 7 n/a
    Bachelor's degree OR a three or more year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute 8 n/a
    Two or more certificates, diplomas, or degrees. One must be for a program of three or more years 9 n/a
    Master's degree, or professional degree needed to practice in a licensed profession (For "professional degree", the degree program must have been in: medicine, veterinary medicine, dentistry, optometry, law, chiropractic medicine, or pharmacy.) 10 n/a
    Doctoral level university degree (PhD) 10 n/a
    Note: (n/a) means that this factor does not apply in this case.
    Spouse's or common-law partner's official languages proficiency - first official language
    Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) level per ability
    (reading, writing, speaking and listening )
    Maximum 20 points for section Maximum 5 points per ability Without spouse or common-law partner
    (Does not apply)
    CLB 4 or less 0 n/a
    CLB 5 or 6 1 n/a
    CLB 7 or 8 3 n/a
    CLB 9 or more 5 n/a
    Note: (n/a) means that this factor does not apply in this case.
    Spouse's Canadian work experience Maximum 10 points Without spouse or common-law partner
    (Does not apply)
    None or less than a year 0 n/a
    1 year 5 n/a
    2 year 7 n/a
    3 year 8 n/a
    4 year 9 n/a
    5 years or more 10 n/a
    Note: (n/a) means that this factor does not apply in this case
    Subtotal : A. Core / human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors
    = Maximum 500 points
    CRS – C. Skill transferability factors (Maximum 100 points for this section)
    With good official language proficiency (Canadian Language Benchmark Level [CLB] 7 or higher) and a post-secondary degree Points for CLB 7 or more on all first official language abilities, with one or more under CLB 9
    (Maximum 25 points)
    Points for CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
    (Maximum 50 points)
    Secondary school (high school) credential or less 0 0
    Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer 13 25
    Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 25 50
    With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree Points for education + 1 year of Canadian work experience
    (Maximum 25 points)
    Points for education + 2 years or more of Canadian work experience
    (Maximum 50 points)
    Secondary school (high school) credential or less 0 0
    Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer 13 25
    Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 25 50
    Foreign work experience – With good official language proficiency
    (Canadian Language Benchmark Level [CLB] 7 or higher)
    Years of experience Points for foreign work experience + CLB 7 or more on all first official language abilities, one or more under 9
    (Maximum 25 points)
    Points for foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
    (Maximum 50 points)
    No foreign work experience 0 0
    1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
    3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
    Foreign work experience – With Canadian work experience
    Years of experience Points for foreign work experience + 1 year of Canadian work experience
    (Maximum 25 points)
    Points for foreign work experience + 2 years or more of Canadian work experience
    (Maximum 50 points)
    No foreign work experience 0 0
    1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
    3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
    Certificate of qualification (trade occupations) – With good official language proficiency (Canadian Language Benchmark Level [CLB] 5 or higher) Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 5 or more on all first official language abilities, one or more under 7
    (Maximum 25 points)
    Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 7 or more on all four first official language abilities
    (Maximum 50 points)
    With a certificate of qualification 25 50
    Subtotal: A. Core / human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner +
    C. Skill transferability factors - Maximum 600 points
    Additional points(Maximum 600 points) Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 7 or more on all four first official language abilities
    (Maximum 50 points)
    Post-secondary education in Canada - credential of one or two years 15
    Post-secondary education in Canada - credential three years or longer 30
    Arranged employment - NOC 00 200
    Arranged employment – any other NOC 0, A or B 50
    Provincial or territorial nomination 600
    Grand total: A. Core / human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner +
    C. Skill transferability factors + D. Additional points = Maximum 1,200 points
    Inquire Us
    UNC is the Best choice for way to go to Canada.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Inquiry
    Agree to Privacy Policy.
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590