UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    AUSTRALIA
     /  Australia  /  Investment visa
    AUSTRALIA
    Investment visa
    Subclass 188
    1. Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect
    2. Be nominated by a state / territory government / Austrade
    Streams
    ① Investor Stream
    ② Significant Investor Stream
    ③ Premium Investment Stream
    Investor Stream
    개요
    Factor Description
    Age Under 55 years of age
    Points Test Score 65 (Pass mark)
    Business Activity Record At least 3 years’ experience of direct involvement in managing one or more qualifying businesses or eligible investment
    for at least one of the five fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply, have directly managed one of the following:
    · had at least 10 percent ownership interest or
    · investments of at least AU$1.5 million
    Net Assets (Net business, investment and Personal assets) AU$2.25 million
    *during the 2 fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply and available for legal transfer to Australia within 2 years of the visa being granted.
    Investment AU$1.5 million
    Invest in a state or territory government security for at least four years
    Visa Validity 4 years 3 months
    Points Test – Investor stream only
    점수산정표
    Factor Description Points
    Age 18 – 24 years 20
    25 – 32 years 30
    33 – 39 years 25
    40 – 44 years 20
    45 – 54 years 15
    55 and older 0
    English Language
    Ability
    Vocational English (IELTS 5.0) 5
    Proficient English (IETLS 7.0) 10
    Qualifications Australian trade certificate, diploma or bachelor degree by an Australian education institute; or

    A bachelor qualification recognised by an education institution of a recognised standard
    5
    Bachelor degree in business, science or technology by an Australian institute; or

    A bachelor qualification by an education institute of a recognised standard
    10
    Financial Assets Net business and personal assets of you, your partner or you and your partner combined in each of the preceding two years of at least:  
    AU$800,000 5
    AU$1.3 million 15
    AU$1.8 million 25
    AU$2.25 million 35
    Business Turnover Annual turnover in your main business during a period of at least two years of the preceding four fiscal years of at least:  
    AU$500,000 5
    AU$1 million 15
    AU$1.5 million 25
    AU$2 million 35
    Special
    Endorsement
    The nominating state or territory government agency could decide that your proposed business is of unique and important benefit to the state or territory where the nominating government agency is located 10
    Business
    Experience
    Eligible investment of at least AU$100,000 held for:  
    At least 4 years before the time of invitation to apply for the visa 10
    At least 7 years before the time of invitation to apply for the visa 15
    Business Innovation Qualifications

    At the time of invitation to apply for the visa:
    Evidence of registered patents or registered designs 15
    Evidence of registered trademarks 10
    Evidence of formal joint venture agreements 5
    Evidence of export trade 15
    Evidence of ownership interest in a gazelle business 10
    Evidence of receipt of grants or venture capital funding 10
    Significant Investor & Premium Investment Stream
    개요
    Factor Significant Investor stream Premium Investment stream
    Net assets (you and your partner combined) AU$5 million AU$15 million
    Investment AU$5 million over 4 years in the following proportions (applied after 1 July 2015)
    ● At least AU$500,000 in venture capital and growth private equity funds which invest in start-ups and small private companies.
    ● At least AU$1.5 million in approved managed funds investing in emerging companies listed on the Australian Stock Exchange.
    ● A ‘balancing investment’ of at least AU$3 million in managed funds¹
    AU$15 million in one of the following options:
    ● ASX listed assets.
    ● Australian government or semi-government bonds or notes.
    ● Corporate bonds or notes²
    ● Australian proprietary limited companies.
    ● Real property in Australia excluding residential property.
    ● Deferred annuities issued by Australian registered life companies.
    ● State or territory government approved philanthropic contribution.
    Length of Stay Live in Australia for at least 40 days (Main Applicant) or 180 days (spouse) per year  
    Visa Validity 4 years and 3 months
    ¹ASX-listed companies, Australian corporate bonds or notes, annuities and commercial real estate

    ²issued by an Australian exchange listed entity (or wholly owned subsidiary of the Australian listed entity) or investment grade rated Australian corporate bonds or notes rated by an AFS licenced debt rating agency


    Requirements for Permanent visa (subclass 888)
    주별 주정부 후원 특징
    Investor stream Significant Investor stream Premium Investment stream
    you must have been in Australia and held your provisional visa in the Investor stream for at least 2 years of the 4 years immediately before you apply and
    you (or you and your partner combined) must have held a designated investment with an Australian state or territory for at least 4 years
    You must have been in Australia for at least 40days (Main applicant) or 180 days (spouse) per year and
    Held complying investments continuously for at least 4 years
    You must have held complying premium investments continuously for at least 1 year, and for the entire time you have held your Provisional visa (subclass 188).
    Before 1 July 2015: eligible for subclass 888 application after holding your provisional visa for 3 years and 11 months
    After 1 July 2015: eligible for subclass 888 application after holding your provisional visa for at least 4 years
     
    State/Territory Nomination Requirements
    영주권 전환 방법
      Processing
    Time
    Requirements
    NSW 12 weeks /
    5 days
    1. Investor Stream
    · Net Assets for 2 years immediately before the application is made
      - AU$3 million (Migration to Sydney)
      - AU$2.25 million (Migration to Regional NSW)
    · Available funds for setting and living expenses for not less than 1 year
    ※ If DIBP has previously refused to grant you a business visa, or has cancelled your business visa, NSW may not sponsor you for this visa unless you can show mitigating circumstances.

    2. Significant Investor Stream
     Meet DIBP criteria
    VIC 4 weeks /
    1 week
    1. Investor Stream
    · Investment of at least AU$1.5 million with the Treasury Corporation of Victoria · Engage in ongoing business/investment activity in VIC within 36 months of arrival

    2. Significant Investor Stream
    · No age limit
    · AU$500,000 into Venture Capital and Growth Private Equity funds
    · Invest minimum AU$1.5 million in emerging companies
    QLD 1 week 1. Investor Stream
    · Designated investment with Queensland Treasury Corporation for at least 4 years
    · Must be less than 55 years of age

    2. Significant Investor Stream
    · Invest AU$2,500,000 in QLD across the complying investment framework
    SA - 1. Investor Stream
    · Minimum AU$1,500,000 in SA for 4 years
    · Applicants over 55 years must invest AU$5,000,000 for 4 years

    2. Significant Investor Stream
    · Invest AU$5,000,000 for 4 years into any DIBP qualifying investments
    · Agree to complete 6-monthly surveys issued by Immigration SA during the 4-year term
    · Applicants must meet one of the following:
      - Become a member of an approved 'local organisation' for 3 years and attend 6 meetings or events
      - Have one of your children reside and be educated in SA for 2 years
      - Purchased residential property in SA to min. value of AU$500,000
    WA - 1. Investor Stream
    · Hold an ownership interest of a directly managed business at least 10% / Investments worth at least AU$1,500,000
    · Net Assets (Business + Personal): AU$2,250,000
    · Investment of AU$1,500,000 with the WA Treasury Corporation for 4 years
    · AU$50,000 for your settlement and ongoing living costs in WA

    2. Significant Investor Stream
    · Assets (Business and/or Personal): AU$5,000,000
    · AU$50,000 for settlement purposes
    NT - · Meet DIBP criteria (Both Investor & Significant Investor Streams)
    TAS - 1. Investor Stream
    · AU$2.25 million transferable assets
    · AU$1.5 million in Tasmanian Treasury bonds and maintain the investment for 4 years

    2. Significant Investor Stream
    · Invest AU$5 million in Tasmania for min. 4 years

    3. Premium Investor Stream
    · Invest AU$15 million for min. 1 year

    Australian China Business Council (ACBC)
    Business SA
    China Business Network of South Australia Inc. (CBNSA)
    Hong Kong Australia Business Association (HKABA)
    Adelaide / Southern Africa Business Network
    Property Council of Australia (SA Division)
    Inquire Us
    We Provide a Perfect approach to Australia Migration.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Content
    Agree to Privacy Policy
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590