UNC Migration Service
CLOSE
Welcoming our customers.
UNC Member Login
회원로그인


* UNC will provide more benefits as members








  • LOGIN | JOIN US | Customer satisfaction | tiếng việt | KOREAN
  • CLOSE
     
                  
        
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
     
    CLOSE
     
                  
             
             
     
      CLOSE
      개인정보취급방침
         
    CLOSE
    TO :
    FROM :
    Universal Network Connection
    AUSTRALIA
     /  Australia  /  Employer-sponsored  /  RSMS
    AUSTRALIA
    RSMS
    Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa
    The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme visa (subclass 187) is for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia.
    You might be able to get this visa if you:
    ● have been nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia (regional Australia does not include the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong or Melbourne)
    ● are younger than 50 years of age, unless you are exempt
    ● meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements, unless you are exempt
    ● apply under the stream for which you were nominated.
    Temporary Residence Transition stream
    Temporary Residence Transition stream is for a skilled worker who is the holder of a Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) and if:
    ● you have at least vocational English (unless you are exempt)
    ● you have worked for 2 years in the position your employer nominated you for while you hold your 457 visa as the visa holder who satisfied the primary criteria
    ● your employer has nominated you for a permanent position under this stream and the nomination has been approved
    Direct Entry stream
    You might be able to get this visa under this stream if one of the following applies to you:
    ● have been nominated for a position under this stream and that nomination has been approved
    ● you have never, or only briefly, worked in Australia
    ● you hold a Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) but do not qualify for the Temporary Residence Transition stream
    ● you are applying directly from outside Australia.

    At time of application lodgement, you must provide evidence with your online application that you:
    ● have at least competent English (unless you are exempt from this requirement)
    ● meet the skills requirements, unless you are exempt

    To prove that you have competent English you must provide evidence of one of the following:
    ● have at least competent English (To prove that you have competent English you must provide evidence of one of the following:
    ● You hold a valid passport issued by the United Kingdom, the United States of America, Canada, New Zealand or the Republic of Ireland and you are a citizen of that country.
    ● You have achieved a score of at least 6 in each of the four test components (speaking, reading, listening and writing) in an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test that has been undertaken in the three years immediately prior to lodging the visa application.
    ● You have achieved a score of at least 'B' in each of the four test components of an Occupational English Test (OET) that has been undertaken in the three years immediately prior to lodging the visa application.
    ● You have achieved the following minimum test scores in each of the four test components: 12 for listening, 13 for reading, 21 for writing and 18 for speaking, in a Test of English as a Foreign Language internet-based test (TOEFL iBT) test that has been undertaken in the three years immediately prior to lodging the visa application.
    ● You have achieved a test score of at least 50 in each of the four test components (speaking, reading, listening and writing) in a Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic that has been undertaken in the three years immediately prior to lodging the visa application.
    ● You have achieved a test score of at least 169 in each of the four test components (speaking, reading, listening and writing) in a Cambridge English: Advanced (CAE) test that has been undertaken on or after 1 January 2015 and prior to lodging the visa application.)

    You might not have to meet the skill assessment and qualification requirements if you:
    ● have nominated earnings at least equal to the current Australian Taxation Office top individual income tax rate (currently AUD 180,001)
    Employers
    You can nominate a skilled worker for this visa if:
    ● you actively and lawfully operate a business in regional Australia (regional Australia does not include the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong or Melbourne)
    ● you have a genuine need for a paid employee to fill a skilled position
    ● you offer a skilled position in the applicant's field that is full time and ongoing for at least two years
    ● you pay a market salary rate
    ● you comply with Australian immigration and workplace relations laws
    ● there is no adverse information known about your business or any person associated with your business.

    You must obtain advice from a regional certifying body about the position you want to fill.
    Regional certifying bodies are a diverse network of state and territory government agencies, local chambers of commerce, local government councils and regional development bodies.
    A nomination made under the RSMS Direct Entry stream cannot be approved by the department unless a regional certifying body has provided their advice in regard to the application.
    Inquire Us
    We Provide a Perfect approach to Australia Migration.
    Name Category
    Phone - -
    E-mail @
    Content
    Agree to Privacy Policy
    Inquiry
    CLOSE
    Please note that the company does not permit the unauthorized collection of email addresses posted on our website by anyone through e-mail collection programs or other technical devices without proper approval. Those who violate this provision will be subject to criminal punishment under the Act on Information Communications Network.
  • Korea Branch B-801 Boutique Monaco, 397 Seocho-daero
    Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea
    Tel +82 2 583 8558
  • Canada Branch #700-838 West Hastings St.
    Vancouver, BC V6C 0A6
    Tel +1 778 862 0808
    U+ 070 5022 2278
  • USA Branch 1300 W Olympic Blvd,
    Los Angeles, CA 90015 USA
    Tel +1213 223 7590